selected films

Festival 2017

Fiction
NO GIFT Lucie FICHOT France
I have a brother Maxim KUZNETSOV Russia
The Children Will Come Ana Jakimska Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of
RUAH Markus Kaatsch Switzerland
Cold Fish David HAY New zealand
Advertentie (Advertisement) Timur ISMAILOV Netherlands
Van egy határ (Operation Stone) Barnabas TOTH Hungary
Milk Daria Vlasova Russia
Trip Izumi Gautier France
LIMBO Konstantina Kotzamani Greece
FARUL Ionut GAGA Romania
ANDRO Tornike GOGRICHIANI Georgia
CE QUI DEMEURE Anne-Lise MORIN Belgium
ADAPTATION BARTOSZ KRUHLIK Poland
Lost Face SEAN MEEHAN Canada & Australia
16/03 Natalia SIWICKA Poland
Reservation Witold “Korek” BOJANOWSKI Poland
Evil Deeds Piotr DOMALEWSKI Poland
Bus Story Jorge YÚDICE Spain
Passengers Simon PORTUS Australia / 2018 / 00:14:25
Lethargy Sylwia ROSAK Poland / 2016 / 00:12:30
Clothes Vesselin BOYDEV Bulgaria / 2016 / 00:23:00
Young Fish CHRISANTHOS MARGONIS Greece / 2016 / 00:19:00
The Woodpeckers of Rotha Bibhusan BASNET, Pooja GURUNG Nepal / 2016 / 00:16:00
The butterfly dream Sun KIM Korea (south) / 2016 / 00:19:30
THE RED CASE Loran PERRIN France / 2017 / 00:28:30
A Day’s Reunion Zhen Yu PNG Singapore / 2017 / 00:11:19
Território Iris JUNGES Brazil / 2016 / 00:19:00
SHEEP DOTTING HILLSIDES Huaqing JIN China
Animation
HANGING Nick LeDonne United States
Grandma Loleng Cheryl Tagyamon Philippines
Resistance Zucchinis Patrick De Carvalho France
Framed Salvo Cutaia Italy
As a little bird I… Yyhely Hälvin Estonia
Volcano Island Anna Katalin Lovrity Hungary
Li.Le Natia Nikolashvili Georgia
20 KICKS Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria
Nocturne Anne Breymann Germany
Shine Mareike Keller Germany
迷宮 (THE MAZE) Mu-Cen XIE Taiwan
THE NEVERENDING WALL Silvia CARPIZO DE DIEGO spain
ŚLADY ULOTNE Agnieszka WASZCZENIUK poland
LE MARCHEUR Frédéric HAINAUT Belgium
LAGUNE LABAYE MATHIEU & LETAÏF HANNAH Belgium
Wall Chang SU-HWA Taiwan / 2017 / 00:04:38
Journal animé Donato SANSONE France
Little Wonders Triet Le Vietnam
Second to None Vincent GALLAGHER Ireland / 2016 / 00:07:12
And The Moon Stands Still Yulia RUDITSKAYA Belarus / 2017 / 00:10:43
Ils tombent tous Joann GUYONNET France / 2016 / 00:06:01
Farewell Leon VIDMAR Slovenia / 2016 / 00:05:51
Paths Raquel Felgueiras Portugal
Corp PABLO POLLEDRI Argentina
Documentary
Last Letters Nils Clauss Korea, Republic of
Underground Valery Melnikov Russian Federation
monoscape (monoscape) Viktor BRIM Germany
De Hoeder (The Shepherd) Joost VAN DER WIEL netherlands
Let there be night Benjamin HAMEURY Hungary
THE PRICE OF ONE MISTAKE Nika Zholdosheva Kyrgyzstan
Blueberry Spirits Astra Zoldnere latvia
Bring me South  Froukje VAN WENGERDEN Netherlands
Cucli (Cucli) Xavier MARRADES Spain
Ins Holz (In the Woods) Thomas HORAT, Corina SCHWINGRUBER ILIC Switzerland
GORAN THE CAMEL MAN Marcin LESISZ Poland
THE LEGENDARIES VINCENT LE PORT France
Experimental
Onikuma Alessia Cecchet Italy
Night Clerk Damon Mohl United States
First of November Yuri Pirondi Portugal
STROBOSCOPE Elena Korzhaeva Russian Federation
Through the supermarket in five easy pieces Anna-Maria Hutri Finland
doors of perception Caroline Schwarz Germany
exodus Acci Baba Germany
Confident karen Akerman Brazil
ELYSIUM GREGOR NADZAM Slovakia
Sleep Paralysis Fernando Gallucci Argentina
Nature Sebastian MULDER Netherlands
The other Will SANKHLA India
Asia
Home Saltanat Zarnaeva Kyrgyzstan
The Celebration Smit Vyas India
Arnie RINA TSOU Philippines/Taiwan
WALL Chia-Yin CHOU Taiwan / 2016 / 00:04:50
Han Jonathan CHOO Singapore / 2016 / 00:19:52
Hide and Seek Jin-a KIM Korea (south) / 2016 / 00:12:00
Where Oedipus Lives Bakhtiyar ISLAMOV Kazakstan / 2016 / 00:06:00
Fishermen Chaweng CHAIYAWAN Thailand / 2016 / 00:20:00
Absence Of Love Mrinal DEV India / 2016 / 00:24:05
Otome Sakura Hiroyuki YOKOYAMA Japan / 2016 / 00:28:00
Red Ink Polen LY Cambodia / 2016 / 00:19:48
KARTOP JEGISHTER SHARIPA URAZBAYEVA Kazakstan / 2016
Religion
Interiors & Exteriors Ashique Mostafa Bangladesh
MARIA FLIES AWAY Michele Sammarco Italy
The Visitor ALI BAHARLOU Belgeum
The Offering William Reddington Peru
Мечеть Марджани Renat KHABIBULLIN Russia
ABRAHAM Ali Kareem OBAID Italy
AL SHEIK NOWEL Saad Al Essami Iraq
Video art
Le Rêve géométrique Virginie BARRÉ France
Babel Betty LUJAN France
Skilando Kriss SALMANIS Japan
24.24.24. Daniel DIETZEL Canada, Quebec
Rivage Caroline CAZA Canada, Quebec
NYC Flow Danil KRIVORUCHKO USA
Sculpt the Motion Devis Venturelli Italy
The Habit Ants Ena Kielska Poland
The cage MARCANTONIO LUNARDI Italy
Jeu de société Stéphanie AUBIN, Arnaud BAUMANN France
HummingBird Minuet Yu-Jhen LIN Taiwan
Wind Jeroen TER WELLE Netherlands
SOMNIUM Janis LIONEL Switzerland
The Dimension. A clockwork humankind. Brigita KAZLAUSKAITE Lithuania