Selected films 2021

  Title Director Genre Duration Country
1 Utopian South Leonardo Uehara, Frankie Walker E 5 Brazil
2 FRIEND Andrey Svetlov F 21 Belarus
3 Invitation Sjoerd Martens A 5 Netherlands
4 DALIA Brúsi ÓLASON F 16 Iceland
5 The Fear Pawlina Carlucci Sforza D 28 Poland
6 Fuelled Group Direction A 9 Canada
7 A Birthday Philippe Arsenault F 21 Canada
8 Money Arthur B. Senra, Sávio Leite E 5 Brazil
9 Mom’s Hair Alexey Evstigneev A 8 Russia
10 Titan Valéry Carnoy F 19 Belgium
11 Step into the river Ma Weijia A 15 China
12 Beyond is the day Damian KOCUR F 25 Poland
13 CHILD’S PLAY Lisa Hasenhütl A 4 Austria
14 The Game Group Direction F 10 Kenya
15 Impossible to say goodbye Yolanda Centeno F 16 Spain
16 There is an insect inside me Group Direction A 4 India
17 Corte Bernardo &  Afonso RAPAZOTE F 29 Portugal
18 Alone sleeps the water, frozen she awakes Sofia Petersen E 5 Argentina
19    Starched Collars DANIEL RODRÍGUEZ RISCO F 12 Peru
20 Flawless Nathan Franck F 16 France
21 TIO JUAN MEDINA A 13 Mexico
22 Nantong Nights Emma qian XU, Leopold Dewolf F 12 France
23 The Land that Rises and Descends Moona PENNANEN D 20 Finland
24 Walk with Kings Guillaume Senez F 14 Belgium
25 A LITTLE CIRCUS Yoshiro OSAKA F 27 Cambodia
26 Igor’s Mum’s tale of an old house, papers and photographs Daria Kopiec A 3 Poland
27 Whistle Ege Karakurt F 12 Turkey
28 Motorcyclist’s Happiness Won’t Fit into His Suit Gabriel HERRERA F 10 Mexico
29 The Awakening of the insects Stephanie LANSAQUE, Francois LEROY A 14 France
30 Black Hole Tristan Aymon F 29 Switzerland
31 Identification Jean-François Comminges E 10 France
32 Branka Ákos K. Kovács F 20 Hungary
33 You Are Not a Kiwi Maria Saveleva A 5 Estonia
34 Feeling Through Doug ROLAND F 18 United States
35 Buried in the Backyard Diego Bauer F 15 Brazil
36 Out O’ the Inkwell Adam Toutoungi, Andy Ortiz A 7 United States
37 Nesting Siiri HALKO F 20 Finland
38 The last Maslow’s day Laurent PAILLOT F 9 France
39 The Apartment Raphaël Frydman D 7 France
40 Peel Samuel PATTHEY , Silvain MONNEY A 15 Switzerland
41 The Guard Héctor Fernández Cachón F 22 Spain
42 Good German Work Jannis Alexander KIEFER F 14 Germany
43 Mule Mariano Benayón, Carlos Balseiro A 12 Spain
44 The Border Guard Sven Gielnik F 14 Germany
45 Anima Animae Animam Group Direction D 20 Spain
46 The Moogai Jon Bell F 15 Australia
47 To the last drop Simon SCHNELLMANN A 6 Germany
48 Clear Sky Andrey Zamoskovny, Igor Tsoy F 15 Russia
49 Songs from a faraway land tuhinabha majumdar F 24 India
50 The Duel Vlad Kozlov F 18 United States
51 One Day Jiang JIN D 24 China
52 Elle Wael Assaf F 16 Lebanon
53 ORGIASTIC HYPER-PLASTIC Paul BUSH A 7 Denmark
54 That Summer, We Stayed at Home Noelia R. Deza F 21 Spain
55 Run for life LIN, YI-XIANG, WU, BO-YI A 8 Taiwan
56 Sideral Carlos Segundo F 15 Brazil
57 Time Flows in Strange Ways on Sundays Giselle LIN F 17 Singapore
58 A little bit of Paradise Andrzej CICHOCKI D 19 Poland
59 Qiao Er Li Xixian F 14 China
60 The Cylinder Amir Pazirofteh F 20 Iran
61 I Won’t Remain Alone Yaser Talebi D 15 Iran
62 The Fourth Wall Mahboubeh Kalaee A 10 Iran
63 The Savior Soheila pourmohammadi F 16 Iran
64 The Crow Ahura Shahbazi A 8 Iran
Menu